Go To 
Jan 2019February 2019 Mar 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
04
1   
VB BB@Maranatha
Debate(Staley)
VG BB@Maranatha
Solemn Assembly
JVB@Maranatha
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:15p  C Team 315-430p(HS)
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
06:00p  Dance camp (EG) Notes available
2   
Debate(Staley)
END Season-All Star
08:00a  5/6 GBB"Blu" @ HCA
09:00a  All-Star Cheer(EC)
09:00a  All-Star Cheer (EG)
10:00a  5/6 GBB"Silv" @ HCA
11:00a  JH G Blue @HCA Notes available
11:00a  JH G White@HCA (HS)
12:00p  Dance camp (EG) Notes available
12:00p  JH G "A" @ HCA(HS)
12:30p  VG BB @ P Hill Notes available
01:00p  JH B "B" @ HCA
02:00p  JH B "A" @ HCA
03:00p  JH B "B" @ HCA
05
3   
4   
Cheer
12:00p  Schmidt Advising(HSC Notes available
03:00p  Rep Class Rehear(EC)
03:00p  GBB 3-4p(HS)
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:00p  JV/V BB 4-530p(HS)
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
06:30p  Dance camp (EG) Notes available
06:30p  C Team vs VH
5   
Cxl'd~JH G "Blu"@Pem
Cxl'd~JH G "White"@P
Dance POSTPONED
Cxl'd~5th Service Cl
Cxl'd~JH B "A"@Pembr
STATE BB Recognition
Cxl'd~Rep Class Rehe
Cxl'd~Elem ART Club(
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(S128)2-3
03:00p  Finnegan Help (LC)
6   
Cxl'd~VB vs Pembroke
Cxl'd~JVB vs Pembrok
Cxl'd~Blue Honors En
Clx'd~VG vs Pembroke
Cxl'd~Silver Honors
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC) Notes available
11:30a  VOLUNTEER TUTOR(HSC) Notes available
03:00p  GBB 3-430p (HS)
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EC)
04:00p  JH Cheer (EC)
04:30p  V BB 430-6p(HS)
7   
Cheer
Cxl'D~C Team vs H'vi
CXLD~5/6 Boy BB prac
CXLD~JH Cheer prac(
CXLD~Paradise Park-S
CXLD~5/6 JH Cheer
CXLD~5/6 Girl BB pra
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p(HS)
8   
DISTRICTS-Wrestling
03:15p  C Team 315-430p(HS)
04:30p  GBB (HS) 430-6p
04:30p  JH B "A" @ KCC
06:00p  JVB BB@KC Christian
07:30p  VB @ KC Christian
9   
ACT Testing
DISTRICTS-Wrestling
09:00a  5/6 GBB"Blu" @ KCC
10:00a  5/6 GBB"Silv" @ KCC
11:00a  5/6 BBB"Whte" @ KCC
11:30a  JH G Blue @KCC
12:00p  5/6 BBB"A" @ KCC
12:30p  JH G"A" @ KCC
01:00p  5/6 BBB"Blu" @ KCC
01:30p  JH G White @KCC
02:30p  JH B "B" @ KCC
06
10   
11   
CXL'D~JVB@Northland
Covenant Enrollment
Elem Talent Rehearsa
03:00p  GBB 3-430p(HS)
03:00p  Elem Talent Rehearsa
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
05:00p  GirlsJH B Blue vs MA Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:00p  SCA JH-A vs MAR (HS) Notes available
07:00p  VB@Northland Christi
07:00p  GirlsJHB White vs MA Notes available
12   
SCHOOLS THAT PRAY
BOOST (2-3:05)
Elem Talent Show
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:00p  Finnegan Help (HSC)
03:15p  V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:15p  Gage's Signing (LC) Notes available
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Dance (E138)
05:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)5-630
05:00p  Wood Workers (LC)
05:45p  Football Mtg (ART) Notes available
06:00p  GBB 6-8p (HS)
06:30p  Booster Club (HSC)
07:00p  Elem Talent Show Notes available
13   
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC) Notes available
02:45p  Elem Assembly
03:00p  Baseball Mtg (ART)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  V BB 315-430p (HS)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
05:00p  C Team vs H-ville Notes available
06:00p  VG @KC Christian Notes available
14   
EE - NO SCHOOL
El Valentine Parties
STATE-Wrestling
01:00p  GBB 1-3p(HS)
03:00p  V BB 3-430p(HS)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
15   
NO SCHOOL
CXL'D~JVB vs Heritag
CXL'D~VB vs Heritage
STATE-Wrestling
SR NIGHT-Cheer/Dance
Debate (William Jewe
SR NIGHT-Basketball
CXL'D~VG vs Heritage
07:30a  Kreg's Mtg (LC) Notes available
05:00p  Dance practice (EG) Notes available
06:00p  Dance perform(HS)
07:30p  Dance perform(HS)
16   
CXL'D~JH B "A" @ MCA
Debate (William Jewe
CXL'D~5/6G Slvr vs U
CXL'D~JH B "A" @ MCA
CXL'D~5/6B"A" vs UA
CXL'D~JHG White @ MC
CXL'D~5/6B"B"Blue vs
XRDS Conf Band/Choir
CXL'D~5/6B"B" Wht vs
DISTRICT-Basketball
STATE-Wrestling
CXL'D~JHG "A" @ MCA
CXL'D~5/6 Girls Blue
CXL'D~JH G Blue @ MC
07
17   
DISTRICT-Basketball
Spring Sport Dead Wk
18   
DISTRICT-Basketball
Spring Sport Dead Wk
03:30p  5/6BoysBB prac(EG)
05:00p  5/6GirlsBB prac(EG)
05:30p  Boys JH B vs MAR(HS) Notes available
06:30p  5/6&JH Cheer EOS(ART
06:30p  JH Boys A vs MAR(HS) Notes available
08:00p  VB vs Kauffman(@UA) Notes available
19   
Spring Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICT-Basketball
BOOST (2-3:05)
JH Boys Tourney@TBD
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  Finnegan Help (HSC)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
06:00p  VG BB 6-8p(HS)
20   
DISTRICT-Basketball
Spring Sport Dead Wk
03:00p  VG BB(HS)3-530
08:00p  VB vs (@UA)
21   
Spring Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICT-Basketball
JH Girls Tourney@MCA
INTL EXPERIENCE
BOOST (2-3:05)
JH Boys Tourney@BAR
08:30a  Kindergarten Preview Notes available
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:00p  Intl Experience(LC)
03:00p  Intl Experience(S140
03:00p  Intl Experience(LUCH
03:00p  Intl Experience(ART)
03:15p  VB BB 315-5p
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  Board Meeting (HSC) Notes available
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
06:00p  VG vs Higan (@UA) Notes available
06:30p  Golf Meeting (LC) Notes available
22   
Legislative Brkfst
Spring Sport Dead Wk
Math Olympics
DISTRICT-Basketball
Debate (Neosho)
07:30a  Elem Book Club(ELib) Notes available
07:40a  Kreg's Mtg (HSC) Notes available
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  ACSI 4-6 Vocal Audti Notes available
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
23   
Spring Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICT-Basketball
JH Girls Tourney@HCA
5/6 BB TOURNAMENT
Debate (Neosho)
JH Boys Tourney@KCC
09:00a  5/6 Tourney (HS) Notes available
09:00a  5/6 Tourney (EG) Notes available
10:00a  5/6 Tourney (HS) Notes available
10:00a  5/6 Tourney (EG) Notes available
11:00a  5/6 Tourney (EG) Notes available
11:00a  5/6 Tourney (HS) Notes available
12:00p  5/6 Tourney (EG) Notes available
12:00p  5/6 Tourney (HS) Notes available
01:00p  5/6 Tourney (EG) Notes available
08
24   
Spring Sport Dead Wk
25   
NO HS GYM(3p-12p)
Spring Sports Tryout
03:00p  VTrack Prac (HS)3-5
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  Soccer prac(EG)315-6
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:14p  5/6 Spring Sports Mt
06:00p  COLLEGE FAIR (HS) Notes available
06:30p  Coaches Meeting (LC) Notes available
06:30p  5/6 Winter Awards(EC
26   
Spring Sports Tryout
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Kindergarten Preview Notes available
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  VTrack Prac (EG)3-5
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:00p  Finnegan Help (HSC)
03:15p  Soccer prac(EG)315-6
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
07:00p  Pops Concert
27   
Spring Sports Tryout
03:00p  VTrack Prac (HS)3-5
03:15p  Soccer prac(EG)315-6
28   
BOOST (2-3:05)
Spring Sports Tryout
BLUE CREW DAY
07:15a  Grad Announce Delive
08:15a  Parade of Flags
02:10p  Winter SR Night
03:00p  VTrack Prac (HS)3-5
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  Soccer prac(EG)315-6
05:30p  Track Parent Mtg (HS