Go To 
Dec 2018January 2019 Feb 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
52
1   
08:30a  JV/V BB 830-10a(HS)
10:00a  GBB 10-12p (HS)
2   
04:30p  JV BB vs Metro Acade
06:00p  VG BB vs Metro Acade
07:30p  VB BB vs Metro
3   
BOOST (2-3:05)
NAVIANCE Training(HS
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
05:30p  SCA Quad (HS)
4   
Debate (Van Horn)
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  CTeam BB@Bishop Ward Notes available
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG) 4-6
04:30p  JV BB vs B Ward(@KCK
06:00p  VG vs B Ward(@KCK)
07:30p  VB vs B Ward (@KCK)
5   
Debate (Van Horn)
Wrestling@Excel Spri
09:00a  All-Star Cheer (EC)
09:00a  JH G Blue vs KCC(HS)
09:00a  All-Star Cheer (EG)
10:00a  JH G "A" vs KCC(HS)
11:00a  JH G White vs KCC(HS
12:00p  5/6 GBB"Blue" vs KCC
12:00p  JH B "B" vs KCC
01:00p  JH B "A" vs KCC
01:00p  5/6 GBB"Silv" vs KCC
02:00p  JH B "B" vs KCC
02:00p  5/6 BBB"Blue" vs KCC
03:00p  5/6 BBB "A" vs KCC
04:00p  5/6 BBB"White"vs KCC
01
6   
7   
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
School Choice Week
VB @P Hill Tourney
VG @P Hill Tourney
03:30p  Parent Review Com(HS
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:30p  5/6BBB"Wht"@ Plz Hgh Notes available
05:30p  5/6GBB"Silv"@ Plz Hg Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:30p  C Team vs St Michael
8   
VB @P Hill Tourney
BOOST (2-3:05)
School Choice Week
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
VG @P Hill Tourney
07:00a  SPARK Worship (HS)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:15p  5th Service Club(LLD Notes available
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
05:00p  Wood Workers (EC)
9   
School Choice Week
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
VG @P Hill Tourney
VB @P Hill Tourney
BLUE CREW DAY
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EC)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EC)
10   
VG @P Hill Tourney
VB @P Hill Tourney
School Choice Week
Wrestling@Adrian(Tri
NO ELEM CHAPEL
BOOST (2-3:05)
Cheer
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
06:00p  K-Teach Night (EC)
06:30p  C Team vs Kauffman
11   
VB @P Hill Tourney
School Choice Week
VG @P Hill Tourney
Debate (Ft Osage)
07:40a  Elem Prayer Team(102 Notes available
08:15a  First Friday(El Lib) Notes available
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
12   
VG @P Hill Tourney
VB @P Hill Tourney
Debate (Ft Osage)
Wrestling@Plattsburg
09:00a  JH G Blue vs KCC(HS)
09:00a  5/6 GBB Blue vs UA Notes available
10:00a  5/6 B "B" Whte vs UA Notes available
10:00a  JH G "A" vs MCA(HS)
11:00a  JH G White vs MCA(HS
11:00a  5/6GBB "Silv" vs UA Notes available
12:00p  JH B"A" vs MCA (HS)
12:00p  5/6 B "Blue" vs UA b Notes available
01:00p  JH B "B" vs MCA(HS)
01:00p  5/6Boys A vs UA Boys Notes available
02
13   
14   
Cheer
03:00p  GBB 3-5p(HS)
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
03:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
05:00p  JV/V BB 5-630p(HS)
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
06:30p  C Team 630-8p(HS)
15   
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
04:00p  JVG BB@ VH
04:00p  C Team BB @ VH
04:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
06:30p  VB BB@VH
16   
03:00p  GBB 3-430p (HS)
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  JV/V BB 430-6p (HS)
05:30p  VG @Smith-Cotton Tou Notes available
17   
BOOST (2-3:05)
Cheer
SWITCH UP DAY
NO ELEM CHAPEL
All District Rehears
VB @St Thomas Aquina
03:15p  JV/C Team315-445p(HS
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  Board Meeting (HSC) Notes available
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
06:30p  C Team vs Lexington
07:00p  JH Production
18   
DISTRICT-Spelling Be
VB @St Thomas Aquina
Debate (Liberty Nort
08:30a  Elem Combined Chapel Notes available
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:15p  JV/C Team315-445p(HS
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
07:00p  JH Production
08:30p  VG @Smith-Cotton Tou Notes available
19   
VG @Smith-Cotton Tou
Debate (Liberty Nort
VB @St Thomas Aquina
9/10 Honor Choir
All-District Choirs
Wrestling@Lathrop
07:00p  JH Production
03
20   
21   
NO SCHOOL
03:00p  GBB 3-5p (HS)
05:00p  V BB 5-630p(HS)
06:30p  C Team vs H'ville
22   
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
04:45p  C Team 445-6p(HS)
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
06:00p  GBB 6-8p (HS)
23   
03:00p  GBB 3-430p (HS)
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EC)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EC)
04:30p  JV/V BB 430-6p(HS)
24   
Wrestling@XC Tri-Mee
BOOST (2-3:05)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
04:45p  C Team 445-6p(HS)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:00p  GBB 6-8p (HS)
06:30p  JH G "B-Blu"@Pembrok
07:30p  JH G"B-Whte"@Pembrok
25   
COURTWARMING DANCE
COURTWARMING
Debate(Platte)
District Spelling Be
ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
07:30a  Elem Book Club(ELib) Notes available
02:10p  7-12th Pep Rally
02:45p  Elem Assembly
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
04:30p  JVB vs Barstow(LSW) Notes available
07:30p  VB vs Barstow (LSW) Notes available
26   
Debate(Platte)
Wrestling@W Platte
09:00a  JH G "A" vs BAR(EG)
09:00a  5/6BBB"A" vs BAR
10:00a  JH B "B" vs BAR(EG)
10:00a  5/6GBB"Blu" vs BAR
11:00a  JH B "A" vs BAR (EG)
11:00a  5/6 BBB"Blu" vs BAR
12:00p  JH B "B" vs BAR(EG)
12:00p  5/6 GBB"Silv" vs BAR
04
27   
28   
03:00p  Elem Talent Audition Notes available
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
05:00p  JV/V BB 5-630p(HS)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:30p  JH B "B"@Pembroke
06:30p  C Team 630-8p (HS)
07:30p  JH B "A"@Pembroke
29   
DONUTS WITH DAD
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:00p  Elem Talent Audition Notes available
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  C Team @ Frontier
05:00p  JH Boys BB5-630
05:30p  SCA Quad-Wrestling(H
30   
01:01a  NHS (143) Notes available
No SECONDARY Chapel
07:30a  6th Grade Book Club Notes available
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EC)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EC)
06:00p  VG BB vs UA
07:30p  VB BB vs UA
31   
BOOST (2-3:05)
Good News Bkfst
03:15p  V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p (HS
03:30p  5/6/JH Cheer(ART)
04:45p  JV/C Team 445-6p (HS
05:00p  5/6 BBB"White" @ HCA
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:00p  5/6 BBB "A" @ HCA
07:00p  5/6 BBB"Blu" @ HCA