Go To 
Dec 2018January 2019 Feb 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
52
1   
11:30a  C Team (HS)11:30-1
01:00p  JV/V BB 1-230p(HS)
02:30p  GBB 230-4p (HS)
2   
11:45a  C Team(HS)1145-1245
03:30p  JH GBB practice(EG)
04:30p  JV BB vs Metro Acade
06:00p  VG BB vs Metro Acade
07:30p  VB BB vs Metro
3   
BOOST (2-3:05)
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
05:30p  SCA Quad (HS)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
4   
Debate (Van Horn)
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  CTeam BB@Bishop Ward Notes available
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG) 4-6
04:30p  JV BB vs B Ward(@KCK
06:00p  VG vs B Ward(@KCK)
07:30p  VB vs B Ward (@KCK)
5   
Debate (Van Horn)
Wrestling@Excel Spri
08:00a  All-Star (EC)8-10a
08:00a  All-Star (EG)8-10a
09:00a  JH G Blue vs KCC(HS)
10:00a  JH G "A" vs KCC(HS)
11:00a  JH G White vs KCC(HS
12:00p  5/6 GBB"Blue" vs KCC
12:00p  JH B "B" vs KCC
01:00p  JH B "A" vs KCC
01:00p  5/6 GBB"Silv" vs KCC
02:00p  JH B "B" vs KCC
02:00p  5/6 BBB"Blue" vs KCC
03:00p  5/6 BBB "A" vs KCC
04:00p  5/6 BBB"White"vs KCC
01
6   
7   
School Choice Week
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  Parent Review Com(HS
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:30p  5/6BBB"Wht"@ Plz Hgh Notes available
05:30p  VG vs Gr Valley(PHil
05:30p  5/6GBB"Silv"@ Plz Hg Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:30p  C Team vs St Michael
8   
School Choice Week
BOOST (2-3:05)
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
07:00a  SPARK Worship (HS)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:15p  5th Service Club(LLD Notes available
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
03:30p  Dance (E138)
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
05:00p  Wood Workers (EC)
05:30p  VB vs Odessa(PHill)
06:00p  VG BB (HS) 6-8
9   
Auditions(3-5)(S143)
School Choice Week
BLUE CREW DAY
VG @P Hill
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC) Notes available
03:15p  JV/V BB (HS)
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EC)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EC)
04:00p  V Girls@ P. Hill tou
10   
VB@P Hill
School Choice Week
Wrestling@Adrian(Tri
NO ELEM CHAPEL
BOOST (2-3:05)
03:15p  VG BB (HS)
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
04:00p  V Boys @ P.Hill Tour
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
06:00p  K-Teach Night (EC)
06:30p  C Team vs Kauffman
06:30p  Cheer (630-730)EG
11   
CXL'D~JH Play Rehear
CXL'D~JH BoysBB(EG)4
CXL'D~V Girls @ P Hi
CXL'D~P. Stringfello
CXL'D~JV/V BB (HS)
School Choice Week
VG@P Hill (530)
Debate (Ft Osage)
07:40a  Elem Prayer Team(102 Notes available
08:15a  First Friday(El Lib) Notes available
12   
CXL'D~Debate (Ft Osa
CXL'D~VB@PH(1230)
CXL'D~ JH B "B" vs M
CXL'D~5/6 B "Blue" v
CXL'D~5/6Boys A vs U
CXL'D~ JH B"A" vs MC
CXL'D ~VB @ P Hill
CXL'D~5/6 GBB Blue v
CXL'D~JH G White vs
CXL'D~Wrestling@Plat
CXL'D~JH G Blue vs M
CXL'D~5/6 B "B" Whit
CXL'D~JH G "A" vs MC
CXL'D~5/6GBB "Silv"
02
13   
14   
03:00p  GBB 3-5p(HS)
03:00p  HS rehearsal (M203)
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
05:00p  JV/V BB 5-630p(HS)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:30p  C Team 630-8p(HS)
15   
01:01a  Soccer Meeting(ART)
01:01a  Soccer Meeting(S146)
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  HS rehearsal (M203)
03:30p  JH Play Rehearsal Notes available
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
03:30p  Dance (E138)
04:00p  C Team BB @ VH
04:30p  Parent Review Comm(H
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
07:00p  VB BB@VH
16   
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC) Notes available
03:00p  JV/V BB (HS)
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:30p  JH Play Dress Rehear Notes available
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  C Team 430-6(HS)
05:30p  VG @Smith-Cotton Tou Notes available
17   
SWITCH UP DAY
NO ELEM CHAPEL
Cheer
BOOST (2-3:05)
NO HS GYM (1-4)(7-8)
VB @St Thomas Aquina
All District Rehears
03:00p  HS rehearsal (M203)
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  Board Meeting (HSC) Notes available
04:30p  VG BB 430-6
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
06:30p  C Team vs Lexington
07:00p  JH Production
07:45p  VB vs Olathe E(@STA)
18   
Debate (Liberty Nort
VB @STA (430/745)
DISTRICT-Spelling Be
08:30a  Elem Combined Chapel Notes available
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:00p  HS rehearsal (M203)
03:15p  Lenetta Lee Signing(
03:15p  C Team315-445p(HS)
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
04:30p  VB vs Frontier(@STA)
07:00p  JH Production
08:30p  VG @Smith-Cotton Tou Notes available
19   
CXL'D~VG @Smith-Cott
CXL'D~VB @STA(11/123
Debate (Liberty Nort
9/10 Honor Choir
All-District Choirs
09:00a  Wrestling@Lathrop
07:00p  JH Production
03
20   
21   
NO SCHOOL
01:00p  GBB 1-3p (HS)
03:00p  JV/V BB 3-430(HS)
04:30p  C Team 430-6(HS)
22   
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  Finnegan Help (HSC)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:30p  Dance (E138)
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  JH Boys BB 5-630
06:00p  GBB 6-8p (HS)
06:15p  7th grade Preview(LC Notes available
07:30p  9th grade Preview(LC Notes available
23   
08:30a  HS Prayer Team(MEZZ? Notes available
03:00p  GBB 3-430p (HS)
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  JV/V BB 430-6p(HS)
06:00p  Booster Club (HSC)
24   
BOOST (2-3:05)
Wrestling@XC Tri-Mee
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:30p  5/6 Girl BB prac(EG) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
04:45p  C Team 445-6p(HS)
05:00p  5/6 Boy BB prac (EG) Notes available
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:00p  GBB 6-8p (HS)
06:30p  JH G "B-Blu"@Pembrok
07:30p  JH G"B-Whte"@Pembrok
25   
Debate(Platte)
COURTWARMING DANCE
COURTWARMING
ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
District Spelling Be
07:30a  Elem Book Club(ELib) Notes available
02:10p  7-12th Pep Rally
02:45p  Elem Assembly
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
04:00p  JH BoysBB(EG)4-6
04:30p  JVB vs Barstow(LSW) Notes available
06:00p  Dance perform(LSWHS)
07:30p  VB vs Barstow (LSW) Notes available
07:30p  Dance perform(LSWHS)
26   
Debate(Platte)
Wrestling@W Platte
09:00a  5/6BBB"A" vs BAR
09:00a  JH G "A" vs BAR(EG)
10:00a  5/6GBB"Blu" vs BAR
10:00a  JH B "B" vs BAR(EG)
11:00a  JH B "A" vs BAR (EG)
11:00a  5/6 BBB"Blu" vs BAR
12:00p  JH B "B" vs BAR(EG)
12:00p  5/6 GBB"Silv" vs BAR
04
27   
28   
03:00p  Elem Talent Audition Notes available
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:30p  5/6 BoyBB prac (EG) Notes available
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:00p  5/6 GirlBB prac(EG) Notes available
05:00p  JV/V BB 5-630p(HS)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:30p  JH B "B"@Pembroke
06:30p  C Team 630-8p (HS)
07:30p  JH B "A"@Pembroke
29   
DONUTS WITH DAD
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
02:00p  Prayer Team(HSC)2-3p
03:00p  Elem Talent Audition Notes available
03:00p  Finnegan Help (HSC)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:30p  Dance (E138)
03:30p  JH GirlsBB(EG)330-5
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  C Team @ Frontier
05:00p  JH Boys BB5-630
05:30p  SCA Quad-Wrestling(H
05:30p  JR Parent Mtg(LC) Notes available
30   
01:01a  NHS (143) Notes available
No SECONDARY Chapel
07:30a  6th Grade Book Club Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC) Notes available
03:15p  JH GirlsBB(EG) 315-5
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
06:00p  VG BB vs UA
06:00p  Dance perform(HS)
07:30p  Dance perform(HS)
07:30p  VB BB vs UA
31   
BOOST (2-3:05)
03:00p  HS Rehearsal (EC)
03:15p  JV/V BB 315-445p (HS
03:15p  V BB 315-445p(HS)
03:30p  5/6/JH Cheer(ART)
04:45p  JV/C Team 445-6p (HS
05:00p  5/6 BBB"White" @ HCA
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
06:00p  5/6 BBB "A" @ HCA
07:00p  5/6 BBB"Blu" @ HCA