Go To 
Sep 2018October 2018 Nov 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
39
1   
GOLF @ District
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  Dance (330-5)E138
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
04:30p  JV FB vs UA
04:30p  SB @ Oak Grove Notes available
04:30p  JH Soccer vs Heartla
04:30p  JH FB @ Hogan Prep
05:00p  Soccer @ Lutheran HS Notes available
05:00p  JV VB vs Windsor HS
05:30p  Cheer (EG)
06:00p  Girls BB(9th-12)
06:00p  V VB vs Windsor HS
2   
CXL'D~Soccer vs Fron
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:15p  5th Service Club(LLD Notes available
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  Dance practice (HS)
03:30p  Golf (Lakewood oaks)
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
04:00p  Cross Ctry@Barstow
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
05:00p  JV VB @ Bishop Ward
06:00p  JV VB @ Bishop Ward
3   
11:38a  GCU Meeting (143)
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-5)
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:30p  Golf (Lakewood oaks)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:00p  Softball(Hitt)4-530
04:30p  Boys BB(9th-12)
06:30p  Booster Club Mtg(HSC
4   
BOOST (2-3:05)
VB PINK OUT GAME
SB@ Ray-South Tourne
06:00a  Girls BB(9th-12)6a-7
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
03:30p  Golf (Lakewood oaks)
03:30p  Dance(330-5)E138
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
04:30p  JH Soccer vs Barstow
05:00p  Soccer @ Odessa
05:00p  JV VB vs Center HS
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
05:45p  5/6 Soccer vs Barsto
06:00p  V VB vs Center HS
5   
ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
SB@ Ray-South Tourne
HOMECOMING Game
07:40a  Elem Prayer Team(102 Notes available
07:45a  Sycamore 101(LC) Notes available
08:15a  First Friday(EC) Notes available
02:10p  Secondary PEP Rally
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-5)
03:30p  Golf (Lakewood oaks)
03:30p  Elem XC (330-5)
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
6   
SB@ Ray-South Tourne
KC Metro All-Distric
07:00a  XC practice 7-9a Notes available
07:00a  Boys BB(9th-12)
09:00a  JH VB@Maranatha
09:00a  All-Star Cheer (EG)
10:00a  JH VB@Maranatha
10:00a  Girls BB(9th-12)
12:00p  5/6VB(1) @ BAR(2)
01:00p  5/6VB(1)vs MCA@BAR
02:00p  5/6VB(3)vs HCA@BAR
07:00p  Homecoming Dance
40
7   
8   
01:01a  Truman State Visit
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:00p  JH VB prctice(HS)3-5
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  Dance (330-5)E138
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
04:00p  JH FB @ Univ Acad
04:30p  Soccer @ W'Burg HS
05:00p  JV VB @ Oak Grove
05:00p  JV FB@VH HS
05:30p  Cheer (EG)
06:00p  V VB @ Oak Grove
06:00p  Girls BB(9th-12)
9   
CXL'D~JH Cross Ctry@
BOOST (2-3:05)
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
04:00p  Softball(Hitt Pk)4-6
05:00p  Wood Workers (LC)
07:00p  Band/Orchestra Conce
10   
CXL'D Soccer @ Barst
DISTRICTS-Softball
NO SECONDARY CHAPEL
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-5)
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  Boys BB(9th-12)
05:00p  Softball @ Higginsvi
11   
DISTRICTS-Softball
01:00p  GP Set up (ART)
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  Dance(330-5)E138
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
04:30p  JV Soccer@Bishop War
05:00p  Softball vs Carrollt
05:30p  JH Soccer @ Maranath
06:00p  V Soccer@Bishop Ward
12   
DISTRICTS-Softball
1/2 Day of School
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-41
07:00p  FB @ Pembroke Hill
07:00p  IMPROV (EC)
13   
DISTRICTS-Softball
JH Soccer Tourney
07:00a  Boys BB(9th-12)
09:00a  JH Cross Ctry-XRDS
10:00a  Cross Ctry@XRDS Conf
10:00a  Girls BB(9th-12)
11:00a  5/6VB(3)vs BAR(2)@UA
11:30a  JH Soc vs #4 or #5
12:00p  5/6VB(1)vs (2) @ UA
02:00p  SB District Champion
41
14   
15   
JH Soccer Tourney
02:45p  Elem Fall Pep Rally Notes available
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  Dance (330-5)E138
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
04:30p  JH VB vs KC Christia
04:30p  5/6VB Silv vs St. Pa
05:00p  JVVB@Northland Chris
05:30p  JH VB vs KC Christia
05:30p  5/6VB Bue vs St Paul
05:30p  Cheer (EG)
05:30p  JH FB @ Butler Notes available
06:00p  VVB@Northland Christ
07:00p  JH Soccer Championsh
16   
BOOST (2-3:05)
Soccer SCA Cup
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  5/6 VB practice (EG)
03:30p  Dance(330-5) E138
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
04:30p  V Soccer vs St. Paul
06:15p  Center vs Frontier
07:00p  Choir concert (HS)
17   
Soccer SCA Cup
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  Boys BB(9th-12)
04:30p  St Paul vs Center
05:00p  JVVB@Wellington-Napo Notes available
06:00p  VVB@Wellington-Napol Notes available
06:15p  V Soccer vs Frontier
18   
NO SCHOOL
Soccer SCA Cup
Parent/Teacher Conf
SENIOR NIGHT - VB
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-5)
04:30p  V Soccer vs Center
05:00p  JV VB vs KC East
05:30p  Football dinner (EG)
06:00p  V VB vs KC East
06:15p  Frontier vs St Paul
19   
NO SCHOOL
Parent/Teacher Conf
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  V Soccer (315-415)
04:00p  Rehearsal
04:30p  5/6 VB game (EG)
05:30p  5/6 VB game (EG)
07:00p  FB@Lincoln Prep Acad
20   
JH VB TOURNAMENT
07:00a  Boys BB(9th-12)(EG)
08:00a  5/6 VB games (EG)
09:00a  5/6 VB game (EG)
09:00a  JH VB game(HS)
10:00a  Girls BB(9th-12)(EG)
10:00a  JH VB game(HS)
10:15a  5/6 VB game (EG)
11:00a  JH VB game(HS)
11:30a  5/6 VB game (EG)
12:00p  JH VB game(HS)
12:45p  5/6 VB game (EG)
01:00p  JH VB game(HS)
02:00p  JH VB game(HS)
42
21   
Winter Sport Dead Wk
22   
Winter Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICT - Soccer
DISTRICT- Volleyball
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-6)
03:30p  Dance (330-5)E138
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:30p  5/6 Winter Sport Mtg
05:30p  Cheer (HS)
06:00p  5/6 WinterSport Awar
23   
DISTRICT- Volleyball
01:01a  Avila Univ Visit
DISTRICT - Soccer
BOOST (2-3:05)
Winter Sport Dead Wk
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-6)
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:30p  Washington D.C. Mtg( Notes available
06:30p  Soc vs Lutheran(Dist
24   
NO SECONDARY CHAPEL
DISTRICT - Soccer
DISTRICT- Volleyball
PSAT Test(EC/HS)
Winter Sport Dead Wk
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  NEXUS (TBD)
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-6)
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
25   
DISTRICT- Volleyball
Winter Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICT - Soccer
BOOST (2-3:05)
SkyZone-SPIRIT Night
10:50a  SR Class Mtg(Jostens
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-6)
03:30p  Board Meeting (HSC) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 JH Cheer (EART) Notes available
03:30p  Dance(330-5)E138
04:00p  JH Cheer prac(EART)
05:00p  FB Dinner (ART)
05:30p  Cheer (EC)
07:00p  Soccer (District)
26   
FB Senior Night
DISTRICT - Soccer
Winter Sport Dead Wk
DISTRICTS-Football
Debate(Rockhurst)
07:30a  Elem Book Club(ELib) Notes available
07:45a  Sycamore 101(LC) Notes available
09:00a  SPELLING BEE (EC)
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  P. Stringfellow help
03:15p  V Soccer prac(315-6)
03:30p  Elem XC (330-5)
27   
Debate(Rockhurst)
ACT Testing
DISTRICT - Soccer
DISTRICT-Cross Ctry
All-State Choir Audi
Winter Sport Dead Wk
43
28   
Winter Sport Dead Wk
29   
ELEM FOOD DRIVE
Winter Sports Tryout
03:00p  GBB 3-5p (HS)
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:30p  Dance (330-5)E138
03:30p  iStand Worship Team
05:00p  V BB 5-630(HS)
05:30p  Cheer (EG)
06:30p  JV/C Team 630-8p(HS)
30   
ELEM FOOD DRIVE
BOOST (2-3:05)
Winter Sports Tryout
08:30a  HS Prayer Team (HSC)
08:30a  Campaign Prayer(HSC) Notes available
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:00p  Rehearsal
03:15p  V BB 315-5p(HS)
03:30p  Dance(330-5) E138
03:30p  Elem ART Club(E132)
05:00p  JV/C Team 5-645p(HS)
07:00p  GBB 7-9p (HS)
31   
2nd-Burr Oaks
ELEM FOOD DRIVE
Winter Sports Tryout
07:15a  SR Class Orders
07:30a  6th Grade Book Club Notes available
03:00p  VB (3-5) HS
03:15p  Silver Honors Ensemb Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Cheer (EArt)
03:45p  Blue Honors Ensemble Notes available
04:00p  JH Cheer (EArt)
04:30p  V BB 4:30-6p(HS)